| Tender Title | Guntakal Division Railway Station Foot Over Bridge Lift Power Supply Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GTL-EM-32-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number GTL-EM-32-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GUNTAKAL-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal, Guntakal. The tender seeks bids for the "Guntakal Division-Provision of lifts on the Foot Over Bridges of Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla and Rajampeta railway stations - Power supply arrangements." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is an "Open/Advertised" type. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were made available on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:28 PM, with the document download period concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:28 PM, and the submission deadline is 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this application, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 150,200 is required. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The work is situated within the Visakhapatnam location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category