Guntakal Division: Underground Cable Replacement for Enhanced Railway Power Reliability

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guntakal Division: Underground Cable Replacement for Enhanced Railway Power Reliability
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberGTL-EM-36-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuntakal Division: Underground Cable Replacement for Enhanced Railway Power Reliability
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberGTL-EM-36-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,63,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number GTL-EM-36-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by GUNTAKAL-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal. The project, designated as "Guntakal Division- Replacement of OH Line with LTUG Cables Covering Service Buildings/Colonies in Guntakal Section for Improving the Power Supply Reliability," falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from August 13, 2026, 06:56 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Similarly, the bid opening will occur on the same date and time. Document download is available from August 13, 2026, 06:56 PM, until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,163,700 is required. While the detailed work description is available in the tender document, the objective is to enhance power supply reliability within the Guntakal Section by replacing existing overhead lines with low-tension underground cables for service buildings and colonies. The location of interest for this tender is Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway
AddressDrm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category