| Tender Title | Darsi CC Road Construction: Avula Ashok to Darsi Addanki RB Road Paving | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Works/LRS-BPS/2026/4 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:26 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 311 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,767 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Darsi Municipality - Lrs/bps Fund - 26 - 27 - Laying Of Cc Road From Avula Ashok To Darsi Addanki Rb Road In 1st Ward.
This tender, identified by reference number Works/LRS-BPS/2026/4, is issued by the Commissioner, Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District, under the aegis of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The proposed work involves the "Laying of CC Road from Avula Ashok to Darsi Addanki RB Road in 1st Ward" within Darsi Municipality, funded by the LRS/BPS initiative for the 2026-27 period. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works - Roads. Prospective bidders are advised that tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 07, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹311 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8767 are required for participation. The location for this project is Darsi, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District |
| Address | Darsi, Prakasam District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Jamuna Kirana To Ashok Nanda..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To Karan..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Santosh Parya House To Kachi Sing..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhabani Sankar Panda Land To Dulal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category