| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Facility Management for SDSC SHAR Housing Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7815075 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Space, Government of India, specifically by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) through its Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SDSC) SHAR at Sriharikota (Address: 524124 Keepakam Satish Dhawan Space Centre ISRO Sriharikota), is for the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on Sanitation Services. This is a lump sum based contract designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815075. The services required are to be delivered within the Sullurupeta Housing Colonies of SDSC SHAR. A critical component of this tender is that consumables necessary for the sanitation services are to be provided by the service provider and are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 14-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the dated issuance of this tender being 14-08-2026. This procurement falls under the Item Category of Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SULLURUPETA HOUSING COLONIES OF SDSC SHAR SANITATION SERVICES AT SULLURUPETA HOUSING COLONIES OF SDSC SHAR Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Satish Dhawan Space Centre Sriharikota Housing and..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Facility Management & Consumables Supply for District Jail Hardoi..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category