| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Satish Dhawan Space Centre Sriharikota Housing and Administrative Areas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Sanitation Services at Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota** The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), through its Department of Space and the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, is inviting bids for comprehensive sanitation services at the Sriharikota Housing Colonies and Administrative Areas. This is a Lump Sum based contract, with the Bid Number being GEM/2026/B/7799937. The tender period commences on August 14, 2026, at 4:57 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are requested to submit their proposals for the aforementioned sanitation services, which are crucial for maintaining the hygiene and operational efficiency of the ISRO facilities located at 524124 Keepakam Satish Dhawan Space Centre, ISRO, Sriharikota. This opportunity represents a significant engagement with a key national organization in the space sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India Radio..read more
Bundelkhand University Sanitation and Housekeeping Staffing Services..read more
Sanitation Manpower Services for District Hospital Betul..read more
Daily Sweeper Sanitation Services for National Green Tribunal Pune..read more
LNM Railway Hospital Sanitation Services: Manpower Supply for Daily Sweeping Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category