Dolphin Hill Water Tank Cleaning and Water Line Repairs in Visakhapatnam

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dolphin Hill Water Tank Cleaning and Water Line Repairs in Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_784389_1Tender Reference NumberC/8715/26-27/E8 TOKEN 48 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDolphin Hill Water Tank Cleaning and Water Line Repairs in Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784389_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/8715/26-27/E8 TOKEN 48 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill Under Ge (nb) Visakhapatnam

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by the GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) VISAKHAPATNAM, concerns vital infrastructure maintenance within Visakhapatnam. The scope of work involves comprehensive tank cleaning and essential repairs to the water supply lines located in Dolphin Hill, under the purview of GE (NB) Visakhapatnam. This is an Open Tender with a Contract Form of Item Rate, valued at ₹42,00,000, and is scheduled for a 270-day completion period. Key dates for interested parties include the commencement of document download and bid submission on August 13, 2026, and August 27, 2026, respectively. The final deadline for bid submission is September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to the Garrison Engineer (Naval Base) Visakhapatnam, are stipulated. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, with specific inclusions detailed in the tender documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, including GST registration and residual works lists for enlisted contractors. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, up until September 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer (naval Base)
AddressGarrison Engineer (naval Base) Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin Hill..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Water Tanks, Water Supply Pipe Line, Cleaning Of Water..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Of Corroded Water Pipe Line At Various Location..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology Tender

Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tank Cleaning And Repairs To Water Supply Lines In Dolphin...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Water Tanks, Water Supply Pipe Line, Cleaning Of...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Of Corroded Water Pipe Line At Various...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology Tender

Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category