| Tender Title | Seawater Pump Discharge Pipe Repair and Maintenance for ICGS C-423 E 055 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence and specifically from the Indian Coast Guard, located in South Andaman, falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977458. The subject of this procurement, dated September 1st, 2026, pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". More precisely, the tender details an urgent requirement for the repair of ICGS C-423 E 055, where seawater leakage has been observed in the starboard DA seawater pump discharge pipe line due to deterioration at two distinct locations. The scope of work explicitly includes the welding and repair of the pipe line, followed by a pressure test to ensure its integrity and operational readiness. Bidding for this opportunity will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 4:48 PM and will conclude on September 7th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is being managed by the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Vessel Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Suction Discharge Lines, Control Valves And Other Connected..read more
Special Repair To Pipe Line From Pump House No. 05 To..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hanger Doors External Water Pipe Lines Pump..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy TEG Class Ships MPP Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category