Special Pipeline Repair and Civil Works at GE Jaipur Pump House

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Pipeline Repair and Civil Works at GE Jaipur Pump House
Tender ID2026_MES_765743_3Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Pipeline Repair and Civil Works at GE Jaipur Pump House
  • Tender ID2026_MES_765743_3
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/J- /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Pipe Line From Pump House No. 05 To Mh And Jmtc Line And Other Connected Items Under Age E/m Of Ge Jaipur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Jaipur, for SPECIAL REPAIR TO PIPE LINE FROM PUMP HOUSE NO. 05 TO MH AND JMTC LINE AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER AGE E/M OF GE JAIPUR. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated EMD of ₹38,840 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to GE Jaipur. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and sale commenced on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Jaipur
AddressGe Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Oht / Reservoir At Complaints Cell Queens Line..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari Pump..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Suction Discharge Lines, Control Valves And Other Connected..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Oht / Reservoir At Complaints Cell Queens...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Pump Motor Set Against Ber At Bhosari...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Suction Discharge Lines, Control Valves And Other...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

All As Per Boq...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category