| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Vessel Plant System Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994343, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity concerns the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2), specifically pertaining to CGDHQ-10, ICGS RAJDHWAJ, ICGS RAJKIRAN, E-128, and E-165, encompassing 6000-hourly routine of PS DA Buyer. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:56 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Potential applicants are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this critical procurement by the Department of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ECG Machine Repair and Maintenance Services for Medical Facilities..read more
Medical Gas Plant and LMO Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy TEG Class Ships MPP Control..read more
80MT Static Weighbridge System Maintenance and Calibration Services at GSECL Main..read more
Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category