BJR Stadium Car Nicobar Roofing Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BJR Stadium Car Nicobar Roofing Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_APWD_24426_1Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.55 L Tender LocationAt Bjr Stadium Tamaloo Car Nicobar , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBJR Stadium Car Nicobar Roofing Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24426_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.55 L
  • Tender LocationAt Bjr Stadium Tamaloo Car Nicobar,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,108
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Roofing In Bjr Stadium, Tamaloo, Car Nicobar.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103, is an Open Tender issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) for the "Repair and maintenance of Roofing in BJR Stadium, Tamaloo, Car Nicobar." The estimated tender value is ₹15,55,401, with a proposed work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A bid validity of 75 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹31,108, payable to EE, CD, APWD, Car Nicobar, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permitted. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, Certificates of Work Experience, and an Affidavit on Indian Non-Judicial Bond Stamp paper, alongside GST, 10 years' Financial Statement, Form C3, and an Undertaking, ensuring the Pan Card is in the firm's name; Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid in `.xls` format. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is nil. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,cd,apwd,car Nicobar
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Construction Division Apwd Car Nicobar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of 2 X 25 Hp Pump Sets..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Weather Shelter At Technical Gate Dsc Guard Post At..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of Leakage..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling, Joinery And Allied..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of 2 X 25 Hp Pump...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Weather Shelter At Technical Gate Dsc Guard Post...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Works To Roofing Systems Including Treatment Of ...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Roofing, Flooring, Paneling, Ceiling, Joinery And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Repair And Raising Of Stone Wall At Some Places, Toilet...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category