| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair Herodi More to Jamdi Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021943_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.56 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,115 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Herodi More To Jamdi Village Within Chatuhansa Gram Panchayat Under Arsha Development Block Under Fund
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, an organization under the State Government and UT, invites bids for the "Repairing of Bituminous Road From Herodi More to Jamdi Village within Chatuhansa Gram Panchayat under Arsha Development Block under fund." The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,55,750 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender process, with a 2-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,115, and a tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions will commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:30 PM and close on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Purulia Zilla Parishad. The tender reference number is NIT 2 of 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Renovation Of Bituminous Road I Qtr. No 905 To 907..read more
Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road
 Start From Rajesh Chatterjees House..read more
Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category