Construction of Solar Iron Purification System at Subhashpally ICDS Center

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Solar Iron Purification System at Subhashpally ICDS Center
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020918_5Tender Reference NumberWB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L Tender LocationBoalmari Nandanpur , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Solar Iron Purification System at Subhashpally ICDS Center
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020918_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L
  • Tender LocationBoalmari Nandanpur,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,921
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Solar Iron Purification System At Subhashpally Icds Center At Baskunthia West Sansad (id No. 97420035/ 24-25)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020918_5 and Tender Reference Number WB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the PRADHAN BOALMARI NADANPUR GP located at MANDALGHAT, JALPAIGURI. The scope of work involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR IRON PURIFICATION SYSTEM AT SUBHASHPALLY ICDS CENTER AT BASKUNTHIA WEST SANSAD (ID NO. 97420035/ 24-25)" and falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,46,064, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,921, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BOALMARI NANDANPUR GP. The period for work completion is 7 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification, as no pre-bid meeting will be conducted. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Boalmari Nadanpur Gp
AddressMandalghat &amp#x0d Jalpaiguri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences Rohtak..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Quality Laboratory Water Purification System Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-Quality Laboratory Water Purification System Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category