| Tender Title | Construction of Solar Iron Purification System at Kanapara Sansad, Jalpaiguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020918_2 | Tender Reference Number | WB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 L | Tender Location | Boalmari Nandanpur , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,921 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Solar Iron Purification System At Babu Para Ho Dhrubo Ch Roy Near Kali Mandir At Kanapara Sansad (id No. 110913818/ 25-26)
This tender, reference number WB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the PRADHAN BOALMARI NADANPUR GP, located in Mandalghat, Jalpaiguri. The project involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR IRON PURIFICATION SYSTEM AT BABU PARA HO DHRUBO CH ROY NEAR KALI MANDIR AT KANAPARA SANSAD (ID NO. 110913818/ 25-26)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,46,064 and a work period of 7 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,921, payable to PRADHAN BOALMARI NANDANPUR GP. The tender is structured with two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BOALMARI NANDANPUR GP. Bidders should note that this is a percentage-based contract, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Boalmari Nadanpur Gp |
| Address | Mandalghat &#x0d Jalpaiguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences Rohtak..read more
High-Quality Laboratory Water Purification System Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category