Construction of Solar Iron Purification System at Nandanpur Kachua Bazar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Solar Iron Purification System at Nandanpur Kachua Bazar
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020918_6Tender Reference NumberWB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L Tender LocationBoalmari Nandanpur , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Solar Iron Purification System at Nandanpur Kachua Bazar
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020918_6
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L
  • Tender LocationBoalmari Nandanpur,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,921
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Solar Iron Purification System At Nandanpur Kachua Bazar At Nandanpur I Sansad (id No. 97420431/ 24-25)

This tender, reference number WB/JAL/SADAR/BNGP/CFC/01/26-27, seeks bids for the CONSTRUCTIon of a SOLAR IRON PURIFICATION SYSTEM at NANDANPUR KACHUA BAZAR, located within NANDANPUR I SANSAD, bearing ID NO. 97420431/ 24-25. The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS and valued at ₹3,46,064, is being invited by PRADHAN BOALMARI NADANPUR GP, an organization operating under the Zilla Parishad, Jalpaiguri. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, requiring a 2% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,921, payable to PRADHAN BOALMARI NANDANPUR GP at JALPAIGURI. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the BOALMARI NANDANPUR GP. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the successful bidder will have 7 days to complete the work, with a bid validity of 180 days. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Boalmari Nadanpur Gp
AddressMandalghat &amp#x0d Jalpaiguri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar Panel..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences Rohtak..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Zilla Parishad Tender

Earth Work Shuttering Concreting Pipe Line Work Installation Of Solar...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for University of Health Sciences...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category