| Tender Title | Supply of Four Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992958, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited, located in North 24 Paraganas. The procurement concerns the supply of four units of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) (Q2). Bids are invited to commence on 03-09-2026 at 4:53 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,584.00 is required. This is a critical procurement opportunity for suppliers specializing in welding equipment to contribute to the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding Machines for Gujarat Industrial Training..read more
Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for Southern Railway..read more
Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for South Coast..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category