Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for South Coast Railway Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for South Coast Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for South Coast Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **eleven (11) Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machine (V3) (Q2)** by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically from the **South Coast Railway** operating under the **Indian Railways**. The procuring authority is the **Principal Chief Material Manager Visakhapatnam**, located at **5300036th Floor VMRDA Deckbuilding Siripuram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh**. Bids are to be submitted under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997868**. The bidding period commences on **September 4th, 2026, at 4:17 PM** and concludes on **September 14th, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This procurement is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the South Coast Railway, and prospective suppliers are invited to offer their best proposals for the specified welding equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding Machines for Gujarat Industrial Training..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Four Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for Defence..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding Machines for Gujarat Industrial...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for Southern...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Four Manual Metal Arc Welding (MMA) Machines for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category