| Tender Title | West Bengal Digital Moisture Meter Supply for Warehousing Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSWC_1037829_1 | Tender Reference Number | I/804190/2026(E-1487143) Date-12-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | All Over West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Selection Of&#x0d Agency For On-site Supply Of&#x0d Digital Data Logging Moisture Meters At All Wbswc&#x0d Managed Godowns
This tender opportunity from the West Bengal State Warehousing Corporation (WBSWC), a State Government and UT organization, seeks the selection of an agency for the on-site supply of digital data logging moisture meters. The work involves furnishing these essential devices at all WBSWC managed godowns across West Bengal. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their technical and financial proposals. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the WBSWC office, located at B Block, 4th Floor, 11/A Mirza Galib Street, Kolkata-700087. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required. The contract is expected to be for a period of 730 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be accessed through the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md,wbswc |
| Address | Wbswc,b Block,4 Th Floor,11/a Mirza Galib Street,kolkata-700087 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIR Type Moisture Meter for Sinter Mix Supply at Durgapur Steel..read more
Supply Of Energy Meter (digital)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Digital Conductivity Meter for HAL Nashik Rural Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category