KTPS Township CCTV Camera and Hardware Installation Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KTPS Township CCTV Camera and Hardware Installation Project
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1032316_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolaghat Thermal Power Station , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKTPS Township CCTV Camera and Hardware Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1032316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolaghat Thermal Power Station,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,38,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Integration Of Some Hardwares And Cctv Camera For Ktps Township&amp#x0d Under Capex 21-22

This tender, reference number WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27, is issued by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (WBPDC) for the supply, installation, commissioning, and integration of various hardware components and CCTV cameras for the KTPS Township under the CAPEX 21-22 project. The procurement is an open tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods with a sub-category of CCTV Camera. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,38,300, payable to The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. at Mecheda, and EMD in the form of Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit is permitted. The tender document download period commences on 21-Jul-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 10-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 05-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Administrative Building, KTPS, P.O- Mecheda, Dist-Purba Medinipur, PIN-721137, which is also the location for the bid opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Techno-Commercial Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender is being managed by the General Manager, KTPS, located at the Administrative Building, Kolaghat Thermal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager,ktps.
AddressAdministrative Building,&amp#x0d Kolaghat Thermal Power&amp#x0d Station, P.o- Mecheda,&amp#x0d Dist-purba Medinipur,&amp#x0d Pin-72113
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Culture Department Tender

CCTV System Installation and Hardware Procurement for Raja Man Singh Tomar..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy CCTV Camera Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Culture Department Tender

CCTV System Installation and Hardware Procurement for Raja Man Singh...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

DG NCC CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category