| Tender Title | XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway 1.1kV Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944905 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), for the South Eastern Railway. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944905, is being issued by the Office of the Dy.CMM, General Stores Depot, South Eastern Railway, located near CME gate, Kharagpur workshop, with the postal code 721301. The total required quantity for this item is 18,374 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 07:45 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, Government of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1.1kV Aluminum Armored Cables for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Operations..read more
Supply of Diverse Insulated Electrical and Telephone Cables for NMDC Kirandul..read more
High Voltage XLPE Cable Supply, Laying, and Testing for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category