XLPE Cable Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Operations

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Cable Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Cable Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7797404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) at their 23 Bn, Seemadwar location, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7797404 and dated 16-07-2026, this tender focuses on the supply of XLPE Cables. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title clearly indicates the requirement for "XLPE CABLE," with specific item categories encompassing cable sizes of 10 sqmm, 16 sqmm, 35 sqmm, 70 sqmm, and 95 sqmm. A total quantity of 890 units is sought. The bidding period is scheduled from 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, making timely and accurate submission crucial for interested parties. This procurement is essential for supporting the operational capabilities and infrastructure needs of the Indo Tibetan Border Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_16-jul-2026_13-24-23_2026-07-16-17-04-34_f846a65b27bbe7a99dfc8865c4223394.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9618474.pdf
  • Document
    9845766
  • Document
    cable_1d9ea744-65d8-4ccc-87531784202996456_engr@23rdbn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General R D Tender

High Voltage XLPE Cable Supply, Laying, and Testing for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General R D Tender

High Voltage XLPE Cable Supply, Laying, and Testing for Defence...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Bhanu Electrical Infrastructure Supply for Basic Training Centre...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Duty XLPE Armoured Electric Cable Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category