| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Insulated Electrical and Telephone Cables for NMDC Kirandul Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957732 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NMDC Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of insulated cables. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957732, is open from August 26, 2026, at 11:12 AM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement, originating from the Kirandul Complex at address 494556 NMDC LIMITED KIRANDUL COMPLEX, requires a total quantity of 28,513 units across various cable specifications. These include 1-core, 3-core, and 4-core insulated cables with 1.5 sq mm, 1.1kV ratings, as well as LT cables of 6 sq mm. The tender also encompasses telephone unarmoured cables of 0.71mm, aluminium flat WPTC cables with 2 cores of 6 sq mm, and 4 sq mm PVC insulated plain stripped auto cables. Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals to NMDC Limited for this essential requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more
Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category