Punjab National Bank Kolkata: Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standard

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab National Bank Kolkata: Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab National Bank Kolkata: Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,63,308
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992625, is being issued by Punjab National Bank, Zonal Office Kolkata1, a key entity within the Banking Sector under the Ministry of Finance. The procurement pertains to Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2), with a total required quantity of nine units. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 2:07 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit a bid security in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 263,308.00. The physical address for correspondence related to this tender is Plot No. 141, Amtala Road, Baruipur, Kolkata - 700144. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a major financial institution and contribute to their operational security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842433.pdf
  • Document
    FINALATC_c9adc8f8-29c7-4dc6-a3d71788424027145_5147039.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes (IS 550 Compliant) for State..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in Bhopal..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes (IS 550 Compliant) for...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank...read more

Sirsa , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category