| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes (IS 550 Compliant) for State Bank of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979164 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a supply of **Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)** from the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, operating under the **Department of Financial Services** and the **Ministry of Finance**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979164**, is for a **total quantity of one (1)** unit. Potential suppliers can submit their bids commencing on **August 31, 2026, at 5:49 PM**, with the submission deadline being **September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Chennai office** of the State Bank of India, located at **602001173 First Floor, JN Road, Thiruvallur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Banking Sector..read more
Punjab National Bank Kolkata: Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to..read more
ISI Marked V3 Safes Procurement for State Bank of India..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Office in Bhopal..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) for Punjab National Bank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category