Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation at Alipurduar District Hospital

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation at Alipurduar District Hospital
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020791_1Tender Reference NumberNIEQ 06 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Supply and Installation at Alipurduar District Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020791_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIEQ 06 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying, Fitting, Fixing Of Fire Extinguisher At Alipurduar District Hospital Under Alipurduar Division, Pwd

This tender, referenced as NIEQ 06 of 2026-27, is for the "Supplying, fitting, fixing of fire extinguisher at Alipurduar District Hospital" and is being issued by the Assistant Engineer, PWD, APD Construction Sub Division, located at Alipurduar Court, on behalf of the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The work is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under the "FIRE FIGHTING ORG" product category. This is an Open Tender process, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with a two-cover system for submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2) with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹5,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document download commences on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Alipurduar. The bid validity period is 120 days. While the Tender Value is listed as ₹0.00, prospective bidders should carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Pwd, Apd Constn. Sub Division
AddressAlipurduar Court
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguisher Equipment for Border Security Force Abohar..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguisher Equipment for Border Security Force Abohar...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category