| Tender Title | Kalimpong District Court Special Court and Chamber Electrical Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020209_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE/KESD/e-NIT-01 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.05 L | Tender Location | Upper Cart Road Kalimpong , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,102 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairing Of Special Court And Chamber Of District Court In The District Of Kalimpong.
The Public Works Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer, PWD Kalimpong Electrical Sub-Division, is inviting bids for the special repair of the Special Court and Chamber of the District Court located at Upper Cart Road, Kalimpong (Pincode: 734301). This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020209_1 and Tender Reference Number WBPWD/AE/KESD/e-NIT-01 of 2026-27, seeks proposals for electrical works related to these facilities. The estimated tender value is ₹2,05,085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,102, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 18, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the closing date for submissions being September 18, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:45 PM at Kalimpong. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including WBF 2911ii, NIT, and EMD) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and withdrawal is permitted. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer, Pwd Kalimpong Electrical Subdi |
| Address | Upper Cart Road Kalimpong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms..read more
Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more
Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more
Construction Remodelling Of Washroom Toilet Blocks For Judiciary Court Complexes Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category