Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery at Kaitha WSS Head Works, Nalhati - I Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery at Kaitha WSS Head Works, Nalhati - I Block
Tender ID2026_PHED_5022079_5Tender Reference NumberPHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaitha Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery at Kaitha WSS Head Works, Nalhati - I Block
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5022079_5
  • Tender Reference NumberPHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaitha Birbhum,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others For Kaitha Wss Head Works Site Of Nalhati - I Block

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division, PHED, invites sealed bids for the **Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery and other associated works at the Kaitha WSS Head Works Site of Nalhati - I Block**. This open tender is seeking qualified entities to undertake a critical mechanical services role for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity also set at 365 days. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, payable through specified online payment modes. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place: Bolpur, Birbhum. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed
AddressSriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Wss At It And Bio Tech Park,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various Sites..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli Head..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Mamandur Head..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For Wss,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Wss At It And Bio Tech...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Mamandur...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category