| Tender Title | Kashinathpur to Masalchack Road Upgradation Project in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_26 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.77 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From Kashinathpur To Masalchack Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii P.samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
The Panchayat and Rural Development department, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, is inviting open tenders for the "Upgradation of road from Kashinathpur to Masalchack Under SDRF within Daspur II P.Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,77,253 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,600, is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This tender is for a State Government project and is open to all eligible bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road From Chaipat Aripara To Chakmadhya Kalitala Within Daspur..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Charka To Ksla In..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gopmahal To Harishpur Under Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category