Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares Supply for NTPC Farakka STG 2

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares Supply for NTPC Farakka STG 2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111521_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332555
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVoith Hydraulic Coupling Spares Supply for NTPC Farakka STG 2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111521_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332555
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spare For Voith Make Hydraulic Couplings Of Stg 2 At Ntpcfarakka

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, invites bids for the procurement of spare parts for Voith make hydraulic couplings essential for STG 2 at NTPC Farakka. The tender is for goods under a supply form of contract and is classified as a Limited Tender. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with both closing on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note that the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no EMD exemption or BG/ST payment allowed. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing duly complied technical specifications, special purchase conditions, copies of recent orders for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also of 90 days. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332555. The tender inviting authority details are: MAHESHWAR REDDY BV, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM, 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering Make..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Spares For Hydraulic Packer From Oem..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Spares For Hydraulic Packer From Oem...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category