Hydraulic Packer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Well Services

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Packer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Well Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288542_1Tender Reference NumberEW1MS26001
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCentral Store, Ongc Mehsana, Palavasana, Mehsana , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Packer Spare Parts Supply for ONGC Well Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288542_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEW1MS26001
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCentral Store, Ongc Mehsana, Palavasana, Mehsana,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares For Hydraulic Packer From Oem

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC PACKER FROM OEM. This procurement is critical to maintaining the operational efficiency of our Well Services division. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EW1MS26001 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288542_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to download tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed Tender Documents, from 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM until 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM and must conclude by 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at the WELL SERVICES, KDM BHAVAN, ONGC MEHSANA. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions are to be made as a single cover. Further details regarding the tendering process, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is KAUSHIK PARMAR, located at the Office of GM (P) I/C Provisioning, Well Services, Phase-II, KDM Bhawan, Palavasana, Mehsana-384003, Pincode: 384003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kaushik Parmar
AddressOffice Of Gm (p) I/c Provisioning, Well Services, Phase-ii, Kdm Bhawan, Palavasana,&#x0d Mehsana-384003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category