Farakka Thermal Power Station Unit 4 VAM Pressure Part Replacement and Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Farakka Thermal Power Station Unit 4 VAM Pressure Part Replacement and Overhaul Services
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111498_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331102
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFarakka Thermal Power Station Unit 4 VAM Pressure Part Replacement and Overhaul Services
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111498_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331102
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Pressure Part And Complt Oh Of U 4 Vam At Ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive replacement of the Pressure Part and Complete Overhaul (OH) of Unit 4 VAM at their Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. This critical project, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331102, falls under the Services tender category, with a contract form specified as "Service." The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. Interested bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 04:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The submission of bids commences simultaneously on September 2, 2026, at 04:55 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Bids will be accepted in a single cover format. Bidders should note that no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender, as indicated by zero amounts for both. The bid validity period is stipulated to be 120 days. General technical evaluation will be permitted, with compliance being a requirement. Further details regarding the scope of work, along with instructions for submission, are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category