| Tender Title | RCC Bridge Construction on PMGSY Road Maynaguri to Domohoni Underpass, Jalpaiguri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149395_3 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.66 Cr | Tender Location | Maynaguri Block, Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,32,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Bridge On Pmgsy Road T03 Maynaguri To Domohoni Under Pass Within Maynaguri Block, Jalpaiguri District, Vide Package No.wb-10-193-br1 Chainage 1.300 Km At Mouamari.
This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27, is for the critical construction of a Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Bridge on PMGSY Road T03 Maynaguri to Domohoni Underpass. This project, located within Maynaguri Block, Jalpaiguri District, specifically at chainage 1.300 km in Mouamari, falls under Package No. WB-10-193-BR1. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is overseeing this open tender. The estimated tender value stands at ₹7,66,24,487 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,32,490, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. The duration for the construction work is stipulated at 455 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are both open from September 3, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to Financial proposals. The tender form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawal is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From..read more
1x20m Span Bridge On T05-shopain To Parivan Road (package No. Jk10-174)..read more
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category