| Tender Title | RCC Bridge Construction Over River Boon on PMGSY Road in Darjeeling District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149393_1 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Siliguri MP/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.15 Cr | Tender Location | Kharibari Block, Siliguri Mp , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,29,099 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From Mrl01kalidanga To Batashi More Via Dangarvita And Tepu Within Kharibari Block, (siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) In District Darjeeling,vide Package No.wb17-89br1
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity under a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, pertains to the crucial "Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block, (Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling," identified by Package No. WB17-89BR1. The tender is an Open Tender with a tender value of ₹5,14,54,928, requiring a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,29,099 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,000. The Form of Contract is "Percentage," and the Period of Work is stipulated as 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download and bid submission end date set for 23-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender documents, including NIT, SBD, Bidder's File, Specification, and Drawings, are available for download. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This project is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Bridge Construction," with the location being Kharibari Block, Siliguri MP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of High-level Bridge Over Koel River In Village Hudu To..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation Over River Kurti At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On..read more
Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Malay River Near Muni Mehta..read more
Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Gaya Nala (gay Ghat) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category