| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil, Electrical, and Signboard Maintenance for West Bengal Toll Plazas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289113_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 (Civil, Electrical and Signboard Maintenance at Toll Plazas) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 Cr | Tender Location | Jalpaiguri , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,45,287 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Civil, Electrical, And Signboard Maintenance Works At Various Toll Plazas Under Piu Jalpaiguri In The State Of West Bengal On Item Rate Basis
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for Comprehensive Civil, Electrical, and Signboard Maintenance Works at various Toll Plazas under PIU Jalpaiguri in the State of West Bengal. This tender, with Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27 (Civil, Electrical and Signboard Maintenance at Toll Plazas) and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289113_1, is to be executed on an item rate basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,22,64,344 and a contract period of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,45,287 is required, payable to NHAI at Siliguri. The Tender Fee is ₹25,000, also payable to NHAI at Siliguri. Document download and bid submission are open from August 27, 2026, 06:05 PM and 06:10 PM respectively, with the closing date for both document download and bid submission being September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and all these activities will take place at PIU Jalpaiguri. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM at PIU Jalpaiguri. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the uploaded tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S. Shambhu |
| Address | Piu Jalpaiguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category