Jaynagar Majilpur Road Renovation: Ananda Chandra Ghosh Road Black-topping

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaynagar Majilpur Road Renovation: Ananda Chandra Ghosh Road Black-topping
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021984_10Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.33 L Tender LocationJaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaynagar Majilpur Road Renovation: Ananda Chandra Ghosh Road Black-topping
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021984_10
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.33 L
  • Tender LocationJaynagar Majilpur,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,662
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Ananda Chandra Ghosh Road From Sri Krishna School To Netaji Subhas Road Ward&amp#x0d No 08 Under Jaynagar&amp#x0d Majilpur Municipality.

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive renovation of a black-top road segment located at Ananda Chandra Ghosh Road, specifically from Sri Krishna School to Netaji Subhas Road, within Ward No. 08 of the Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021984_10, falls under the 'Works' category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,33,083. The anticipated duration for the completion of this work is 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender process, requiring the submission of bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical information to be submitted in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,662, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the deadline for document download and bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. The tender is being invited by The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, Government of West Bengal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality
AddressThe Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement And Black Topping From Taluka&#x0d Boundary Starting Fron Kunkavan To..read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement And Black Topping To Road From&#x0d Sandave To M. D...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Sitarambati From Nilratan Ghosh House Towards..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement And Black Topping From Taluka&#x0d Boundary Starting Fron Kunkavan...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement And Black Topping To Road From&#x0d Sandave To M....read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road At Sitarambati From Nilratan Ghosh House...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category