Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Arbalia Bel Tala Math to Tin Mondir, Ward No. 8

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Arbalia Bel Tala Math to Tin Mondir, Ward No. 8
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_2Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.73 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Arbalia Bel Tala Math to Tin Mondir, Ward No. 8
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.73 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,455
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of&amp#x0d Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Arbalia Bel Tala Math To Tin Mondir In&amp#x0d Ward No. 8

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Chairman of Baduria Municipality, seeks bids for the critical REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD works, specifically commencing from Arbalia Bel Tala Math and extending to Tin Mondir within ward no. 8. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number BM/NIT/E-746 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040500_2, is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹2,72,731 and an estimated work period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the application form, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,455, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated, with options for submission through BG/ST or exemption as per tender document provisions. The document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality. This is a works contract falling under the CIVIL WORKS product category, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Char Mondir..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Auto Stand..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Abani More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rath Tala Temple..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para Kali..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Char...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Auto...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Abani...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rath Tala...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category