Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 8

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 8
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_3Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.14 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 8
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_3
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.14 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,270
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of&amp#x0d Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Arbalia Char Mondir To Malay Roys&amp#x0d House In Ward No. 8

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040500_3 and Reference Number BM/NIT/E-746, is being invited by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically through the Chairman of Baduria Municipality. The scope of work involves the repairing and restoration of bituminous road infrastructure, commencing from Arbalia Char Mondir and extending to Malay Roys' house within ward no. 8 of Baduria. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage, and the estimated tender value is ₹2,13,512. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,270, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or is eligible for exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Application, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) proposal. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for 11-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality. The period of work is stipulated as 20 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be processed online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Auto Stand..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Bel Tala..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Abani More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Auto...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Bel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Arbalia Abani...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category