Baduria Municipality Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 11

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baduria Municipality Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 11
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_2Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.16 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaduria Municipality Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 11
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.16 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,313
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&amp#x0d Road&amp#x0d 1. Start From Faridkati Hafijul Gazis House To Bhoda Baris&amp#x0d House In Ward No. 11&amp#x0d 2. Start From Hamid Gazis House To Mujibars House In Ward&amp#x0d No. 11

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040530_2 and Tender Reference Number BM/NIT/E-747, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD." The project, managed by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, requires the repair and restoration of bituminous roads at two distinct locations within ward no. 11 of Baduria Municipality: from Faridkati Hafijul Gazis' house to Bhoda Baris' house, and from Hamid Gazis' house to Mujibars' house. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,15,630, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,313, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standalone Guarantee, or is subject to exemption. The Work is scheduled to be completed within a Period Of Work of 20 days, and the Bid Validity period is 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the application form, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Baduria Municipality. This is an online tender with no tender fee, and payments for EMD can be made via ICICI BANK, ICICI NEFT/RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d 1. Start From Nagarpur Aktar..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para Kali..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d 1. Start From Nagarpur...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category