Joka DPS Electrical Panel Servicing and Overhauling

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joka DPS Electrical Panel Servicing and Overhauling
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039042_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGrbu , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoka DPS Electrical Panel Servicing and Overhauling
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039042_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGrbu,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Servicing, Overhauling And Prive Maintenance Of 3 Panels Vcb With Allied Electrical Works At Joka Dps Under Grbu.

This tender, identified as KMC/SND/GRBU/JOKA/E5/26-27, is being issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the servicing, overhauling, and preventive maintenance of three VCB panels along with associated electrical works, to be executed at Joka DPS under the GRBU division. This is an open tender for works, with the form of contract being Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 05, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹5,000 is required, and this tender has a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. The tender inviting authority is Dy CE(M)/S_D, located at 5, S.N. Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Ce(m)/s D
Address5, S.n. Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Vacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Calibration Of Sensors And Draft Guages And Servicing Of Search Light..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Vacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Calibration Of Sensors And Draft Guages And Servicing Of Search...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category