| Tender Title | Kolkata Municipal Corporation Kerb Stone Painting Works in Ward 093 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039187_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEC/093/006/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ward-093 , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Painting On Kerb Stone Near Prem. Nos.-361. &#x0d 306. 317, 120. 532. 19a Jodhpur Park In Ward No&#x0d 093 Br-x
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EEC/093/006/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039187_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically by the EE-X office located at 28, P.A Shah Road, Kol-33, Pincode 700033. The work involves painting on kerb stones in Ward No. 093, BR-X, specifically near premises numbered 361, 306, 317, 120, 532, and 19A Jodhpur Park. The contract form is Percentage, and the estimated period for completion of the work is 45 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,400, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The tender documents, including the NIT and relevant work item documents, are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the BR-X location. The bid validity period is 120 days. There is no tender fee associated with this tender, and withdrawals are permitted. Independent external monitors are not specified, and pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-x |
| Address | 28, P.a Shah Road, Kol-33 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching And..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category