Procurement of Essential Medical and Surgical Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medical and Surgical Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7710104Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medical and Surgical Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7710104
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical medical and surgical supplies for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, through its Kolkata-based office, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7710104 for the procurement of a **Total Quantity of 28132 units** as detailed in the BOQ BID. The tender period opens on **06-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Key items required include a mild alkaline enzymatic cleaner for surgical instruments with a pH greater than 10 and CE Mark, Liquor Formaldehyde 40% w/v, self-contained biological indicators for steam sterilization providing results within 3-5 hours (box of 100), Hydrogen Peroxide Solution with Stabilizer IP (20 volume, 500 ml bottle), a 2-Propanol (45gm) and 1-Propanol (30 gm) based solution with Ethyl hexadecyl dimethyl ammonium ethylsulphate (0.2 gm) and skin protecting substances (500 ml bottle with dispenser), and heat-sealable, see-through sterilization packing reels with one side medical grade paper and one side polymer, measuring 7.5cm width and 200m length. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    origin137_2026-06-25-12-16-10_3ec0b4d1dc806552b72475daf5d51ce5.pdf
  • Document
    9849396
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9519448.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR137_65ddab58-ecf4-4e86-ba7a1782371885772_buyer12chec.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category