Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,943
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)** for the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7974699**, with the tender opening on **01-09-2026 at 7:30 PM** and closing on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A total quantity of **15,000 units** is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹83,943.0**. The supply is to be made to the **Department Of Military Affairs** located in **Darjeeling**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821864.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_03552c58-4053-4a62-9c3c1788001937886_RHSD80@GEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category