| Tender Title | Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921934 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the Indian Army, located in Jammu, is seeking to acquire a substantial quantity of **21,000 liters of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bidding process commences on **August 31, 2026, at 2:10 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM**, under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7921934**. Prospective suppliers are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 115,000.00** to participate in this tender, which is dated **August 31, 2026**. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the Indian Army in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category