Procurement of Plerixafor, Crizotinib, Melphalan, and Capmatinib Pharmaceutical Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Plerixafor, Crizotinib, Melphalan, and Capmatinib Pharmaceutical Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7626948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Plerixafor, Crizotinib, Melphalan, and Capmatinib Pharmaceutical Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7626948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7626948 and dated 10-07-2026, is for the procurement of critical pharmaceutical supplies for the Indian Army. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The required items encompass a total quantity of 1119 units, specifically including Plerixafor 24 mg Injection, Crizotinib 250 mg Injection, Melphalan 50 mg Tablets, and Capmatinib 200 mg Capsules. Further details regarding the delivery location in Kolkata and specific quantities for each item will be provided in the full tender document. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review all specifications and requirements to ensure compliance with this vital procurement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    origin124_2026-06-04-11-46-33_d106328efa3569d9c64b8d89a1e79bae.pdf
  • Document
    origin124_2026-06-04-11-41-23_3eceeb80dff8cd602453a1d4b46c00dd.pdf
  • Document
    origin124_2026-06-04-11-49-15_fff0194fbb385a9faae5076075313e37.pdf
  • Document
    origin124_2026-06-04-11-47-52_12d54204e228f732746db93d3812e704.pdf
  • Document
    9849400
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9426420.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Crizotinib 250mg Tablets for Indian Army Healthcare..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Crizotinib 250mg Tablets for Indian Army Healthcare...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category