| Tender Title | Oncology Injectable and Oral Medications Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7587109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7587109, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Kolkata. The solicitation covers a comprehensive range of oncology injectable medications, including various formulations of Paclitaxel (100mg, 30mg, Albumin-bound 100mg, Nano 300mg), Carboplatin (150mg), 5-Fluorouracil (500mg in 10ml), Cisplatin (50mg), and multiple concentrations of Docetaxel (20mg, 80mg, 120mg, including TPGS formulations and solvent kits). Additionally, the tender includes Pegylated Liposomal Doxorubicin (20mg), Doxorubicin HCl (2mg/ml in 5ml), Ifosfamide (1g vial with Mesna ampoules), Mesna (200mg), Vincristine Sulphate (1mg), Bleomycin Sulphate (15mg), Pemetrexed (100mg), Irinotecan (100mg), Epirubicin (50mg vial), and the oral tablet Axitinib (5mg). The total quantity required across all listed items is 16,272 units. Bids are open from 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026, and will close at 4:00 PM on September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
Fenbendazole Oral Suspension Supply for Indian Army Medical Services..read more
Indian Army Ivermectin and Praziquantel Oral Paste Syringe Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category