| Tender Title | Indian Army National Travel and Accommodation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887428 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is for a comprehensive Tours and Travel Service. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887428, dated 20-08-2026, this opportunity is available for submission between 9:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 9:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The scope of services required encompasses a broad range of travel and accommodation needs, including ticket booking and cancellation for air, train, or other modes of transport, travel insurance, and pick-and-drop services. Additionally, the tender calls for hotel and resort stays across national destinations. A security deposit of INR 24,000.0 is mandated as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Department of Military Affairs, located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture National Travel Arrangement Services..read more
National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services..read more
National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT Campus Accommodation and Transportation..read more
National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation..read more
National Institute of Fashion Technology Comprehensive Travel and Accommodation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category