Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture National Travel Arrangement Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Directorate of Agriculture National Travel Arrangement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Directorate of Agriculture National Travel Arrangement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the Directorate of Agriculture, under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, to procure "Tours and Travel Service - Travel and Stay both NotApplicable National" as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942184. The procurement, originating from the Joint Director of Agriculture Extension's office located at 393145 FARMER TRAINING CENTER VADIA PALACE COMPOUND RAJPIPLA DIST-NARMADA, PIN-393145, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The dated notice for this tender is 20-08-2026. Interested parties should note that the service specifically excludes accommodation, focusing solely on travel arrangements within the national scope. This presents a focused requirement for travel providers to offer their expertise to support the operational needs of the Directorate of Agriculture in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT Campus Accommodation and Transportation..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and Transportation..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Institute of Fashion Technology Comprehensive Travel and Accommodation Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Comprehensive National Travel & Hospitality Services for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Wind Energy Tender

National Institute of Wind Energy Travel and Accommodation Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT Campus Accommodation and...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Tours and Travel Services for NIFT: Accommodation, Insurance, and...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

National Institute of Fashion Technology Comprehensive Travel and Accommodation Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Comprehensive National Travel & Hospitality Services for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category