Indian Army Carburetor Repair Kit Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Carburetor Repair Kit Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Carburetor Repair Kit Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899327, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a vital **CARBURETOR REPAIR KIT CONTAINING 11 NOS ITEMS**, with a total quantity of **338 units** required. The tender is valid from **06-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** to **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The issuing office is located in North 24 Parganas. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers capable of providing high-quality carburetor repair kits essential for the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Repair Components..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Suspension Bush, Carburetor, Clamp, Universal Joint,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: KRAZ Cabin Fan and Brake Dual Valve Repair..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Repair Components...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Suspension Bush, Carburetor, Clamp, Universal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: KRAZ Cabin Fan and Brake Dual Valve...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category