| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Automotive and Mechanical Repair Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990200 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990200. The procurement seeks a comprehensive supply of various critical components, totaling 35 units. These include essential parts such as CARBURETOR BS 29, BEARING INNER, BOLT MACHINE BOLT M8X65X125CP PLATED, HUB OIL SEAL, BOLTSHOULDER, REPAIR KIT, INJECTOR, COMPLETE DISC ASSY, O RING KIT, ARM ASSY KIT, and STARTER. The bidding process will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:26 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender is relevant for suppliers specializing in precision engineering and automotive parts, specifically those with a proven track record in supplying to defense organizations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more
Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category