| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: KRAZ Cabin Fan and Brake Dual Valve Repair Kits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 08:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 08:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of REPAIR KITS, specifically identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975840. The total quantity required is five units. This opportunity is available for bidding from August 30, 2026, at 8:03 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clarifies that these repair kits are for the "CABIN FAN," "CABIN FAN ASSY," and specifically include items like "REPAIR KIT KRAZ" and "REPAIRKIT BRAKE DUAL VALVE," indicating a need for components related to critical operational systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Critical Military Vehicle Automotive Components..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Automotive & Mechanical Component Supply Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category