Procurement of Polidocanol and Gentamicin Medical Gels for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Polidocanol and Gentamicin Medical Gels for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7620554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Polidocanol and Gentamicin Medical Gels for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7620554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7620554) for the procurement of **Polidocanol 3% per 2 ml Injection Gel with Gentamicin in a collagen base, and a Gentamicin based gel in a 10 gm tube**. The total quantity required is **660 units**. This procurement is being conducted by the Indian Army, with the bidding process commencing on **06-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The issuing office is located in Kolkata, and the tender is dated **09-07-2026**. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    origin123_2026-06-04-11-16-12_4cac46e9d58bf8bdb1d940410ee2cdff.pdf
  • Document
    origin123_2026-06-04-11-14-20_eda76dac6d462c4e6ca4736698f23268.pdf
  • Document
    9849417
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9419314.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category